Class L - Year 1 - Site 7 - Tues PM
US - Tues PM Chinese Coord: MAO Minle (Philip) - banmachaye@126.com Zoom Account    
China - Wed. AM Meeting ID: 760-184-8238  
DAYLIGHT SAVING TIME | STANDARD TIME    
         
US Date 2019-20 WK # THEORY Teacher Theory Time TECH. Teacher Technique Time Continuous Case Teacher Continuous Case Time
U.S. Tuesday PM China Wednesday AM U.S. Tuesday PM China Wednesday AM U.S. Tuesday PM China Wednesday AM
8/27/19 AVAILABLE FOR MAKE UP SESSIONS
09/03/19 1 1-Rogalska 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00AM 1-Barsness 5:15-6:30 PM PDST 8:15-9:30 AM 1-Corstorphine 6:45-8:00 PM PDST 9:45-11:00 AM
09/10/19 2 2-Rogalska 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00AM 2-Barsness 5:15-6:30 PM PDST 8:15-9:30 AM 2-Corstorphine 6:45-8:00 PM PDST 9:45-11:00 AM
09/17/19 3 3-Rogalska 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00AM 3-Barsness 5:15-6:30 PM PDST 8:15-9:30 AM 3-Corstorphine 6:45-8:00 PM PDST 9:45-11:00 AM
09/24/19 4 4-Rogalska 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00AM 4-Barsness 5:15-6:30 PM PDST 8:15-9:30 AM 4-Corstorphine 6:45-8:00 PM PDST 9:45-11:00 AM
10/01/19 NATIONAL DAY
10/08/19 YOM KIPPUR / NATIONAL DAY
10/15/19 5 5-Rogalska 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00AM 5-Barsness 5:15-6:30 PM PDST 8:15-9:30 AM 5-Corstorphine 6:45-8:00 PM PDST 9:45-11:00 AM
10/22/19 6 6-Rogalska 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00AM 6-Barsness 5:15-6:30 PM PDST 8:15-9:30 AM 6-Corstorphine 6:45-8:00 PM PDST 9:45-11:00 AM
10/29/19 7 7-Rogalska 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00AM 7-Barsness 5:15-6:30 PM PDST 8:15-9:30 AM 7-Corstorphine 6:45-8:00 PM PDST 9:45-11:00 AM
11/05/19 8 8-Rogalska 5:45-7:00 PM EST 6:45-8:00AM 8-Barsness 4:15-5:30 PM PST 8:15-9:30 AM 8-Corstorphine 5:45-7:00 PM CST 9:45-11:00 AM STD TIME NOV 3
11/12/19 9 9-Rogalska 5:45-7:00 PM EST 6:45-8:00AM 9-Barsness 4:15-5:30 PM PST 8:15-9:30 AM 9-Corstorphine 5:45-7:00 PM CST 9:45-11:00 AM
11/19/19 10 10-Rogalska 5:45-7:00 PM EST 6:45-8:00AM 10-Barsness 4:15-5:30 PM PST 8:15-9:30 AM 10-Corstorphine 5:45-7:00 PM CST 9:45-11:00 AM
11/26/19 THANKSGIVING / TRIMESTER BREAK / AVAILABLE FOR MAKE UP CLASSES
12/03/19 11 11-Rogalska 7:15-8:30 PM EST 8:15-9:30 AM 1-Fishkin R 5:45-7:00 PM EST 6:45-8:00 AM 1-Crudele 8:45-10:00 PM EST 9:45-11:00 AM
12/10/19 12 12-Rogalska 7:15-8:30 PM EST 8:15-9:30AM 2-Fishkin R 5:45-7:00 PM EST 6:45-8:00 AM 2-Crudele 8:45-10:00 PM EST 9:45-11:00 AM
12/17/19 13 13-Rogalska 7:15-8:30 PM EST 8:15-9:30AM 3-Fishkin R 5:45-7:00 PM EST 6:45-8:00 AM 3-Crudele 8:45-10:00 PM EST 9:45-11:00 AM
12/24/19 CHRISTMAS
12/31/19 NEW YEARS
01/07/20 14 14-Rogalska 7:15-8:30 PM EST 8:15-9:30AM 4-Fishkin R 5:45-7:00 PM EST 6:45-8:00 AM 4-Crudele 8:45-10:00 PM EST 9:45-11:00 AM
01/14/20 15 15-Rogalska 7:15-8:30 PM EST 8:15-9:30AM 5-Fishkin R 5:45-7:00 PM EST 6:45-8:00 AM 5-Crudele 8:45-10:00 PM EST 9:45-11:00 AM
01/21/20 CHINESE NEW YEAR / SPRING FESTIVAL
01/28/20 CHINESE NEW YEAR / SPRING FESTIVAL
02/04/20 16 1-Heimowitz 7:15-8:30 PM EST 8:15-9:30AM 6-Fishkin R 5:45-7:00 PM EST 6:45-8:00 AM 6-Crudele 8:45-10:00 PM EST 9:45-11:00 AM
02/11/20 APsaA MEETING / AVAILABLE FOR MAKE-UP CLASSES
02/18/20 17 2-Heimowitz 7:15-8:30 PM EST 8:15-9:30AM 7-Fishkin R 5:45-7:00 PM EST 6:45-8:00 AM 7-Crudele 8:45-10:00 PM EST 9:45-11:00 AM
02/25/20 18 3-Heimowitz 7:15-8:30 PM EST 8:15-9:30AM 8-Fishkin R 5:45-7:00 PM EST 6:45-8:00 AM 8-Crudele 8:45-10:00 PM EST 9:45-11:00 AM
03/03/20 19 4-Heimowitz 7:15-8:30 PM EST 8:15-9:30AM 9-Fishkin R 5:45-7:00 PM EST 6:45-8:00 AM 9-Crudele 8:45-10:00 PM EST 9:45-11:00 AM
03/10/20 20 5-Heimowitz 8:15-9:30 PM EDST 8:15-9:30AM 10-Fishkin R 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00 AM 10-Crudele 9:45-11:00 PM EDST 9:45-11:00 AM DST TIME MAR 8
03/17/20 TRIMESTER BREAK / AVAILABLE FOR MAKE-UP CLASSES
03/24/20 21 1-Bonds-White 9:45-11:00 PM EDST 9:45-11:00 AM 1-Osmunson 8:15-9:30 PM EDST 8:15-9:30 AM 1-Jaffe 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00 AM
03/31/20 22 2-Bonds-White 9:45-11:00 PM EDST 9:45-11:00 AM 2-Osmunson 8:15-9:30 PM EDST 8:15-9:30 AM 2-Jaffe 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00 AM
04/07/20 QING MING / AVAILABLE FOR MAKE-UP CLASSES
04/14/20 PASSOVER / AVAILABLE FOR MAKE-UP CLASSES
04/21/20 23 3-Bonds-White 9:45-11:00 PM EDST 9:45-11:00 AM 3-Osmunson 8:15-9:30 PM EDST 8:15-9:30 AM 3-Jaffe 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00 AM
04/28/20 24 4-Bonds-White 9:45-11:00 PM EDST 9:45-11:00 AM 4-Osmunson 8:15-9:30 PM EDST 8:15-9:30 AM 4-Jaffe 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00 AM
05/05/20 25 5-Bonds-White 9:45-11:00 PM EDST 9:45-11:00 AM 5-Osmunson 8:15-9:30 PM EDST 8:15-9:30 AM 5-Jaffe 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00 AM
05/12/20 26 1-Leicher 9:45-11:00 PM EDST 9:45-11:00 AM 6-Osmunson 5:15-6:30 PM PDST 8:15-9:30 AM 6-Jaffe 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00 AM
05/19/20 27 2-Leicher 9:45-11:00 PM EDST 9:45-11:00 AM 7-Osmunson 5:15-6:30 PM PDST 8:15-9:30 AM 7-Jaffe 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00 AM
05/26/20 28 3-Leicher 9:45-11:00 PM EDST 9:45-11:00 AM 8-Osmunson 5:15-6:30 PM PDST 8:15-9:30 AM 8-Jaffe 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00 AM
06/02/20 29 4-Leicher 9:45-11:00 PM EDST 9:45-11:00 AM 9-Osmunson 5:15-6:30 PM PDST 8:15-9:30 AM 9-Jaffe 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00 AM
06/09/20 30 5-Leicher 9:45-11:00 PM EDST 9:45-11:00 AM 10-Osmunson 5:15-6:30 PM PDST 8:15-9:30 AM 10-Jaffe 6:45-8:00 PM EDST 6:45-8:00 AM
06/16/20 AVAILABLE FOR MAKE-UP CLASSES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Theory
Rogalska (TO) 15-Rogalska 1-Introduction to Theory: Four Psychologies (1-10)
Heimowitz (NY) 5- Heimowitz 2-Development: Five Psychologies (11-15)
Bonds-White (PA) 5- Bierman 3-Defenses: Four Psychologies
Leicher (PA) 5- Leicher 3-Defenses: Four Psychologies
Technique
Barsness (WA) 5- Barsness 1-Getting started: Evaluation Assessment, Contract
Fishkin (PA) 10 - Fishkin 2-Beginning Psychotherapy
Osmunson (CA) 5 - Perlman 3-Resistance, Transference Countertransference
Continuing Case
Corstorphine (CA) 1-10 - Corstorphine
Crudele (NY) 11-20 - Crudele
Jaffe (OH) 21-30 - Jacobs
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Email Addresses - Individuals Teachers:
Ralph Fishkin rfishkindo@gmail.com
Charles Jaffe Charles_Jaffe@rush.edu
Roy Barsness rbarsness@theseattleschool.edu
Ella Rogalska erogalska@aol.com
Roman Crudele rocru38@hotmail.com
Karen Perlman karenperlman@gmail.com
Glenda Corstorphine glendacor@mac.com
Dorothea Leicher Dleicher@dleicher.com
Dan Heimowitz danheimowitz@gmail.com
Stanley Osmunson seosmunson@gmail.com